Bangladesh Premier League 2012 Points Table BPL 2012 | Bangladesh Premier League

Bangladesh Premier League 2012 Points Table

bpl logoBangladesh Premier League has got 6 teams fighting against each other, for the first BPL title and the tournament has started from 10th Feb 2012. Check out the BPL schedule. Check out the points gained by each team and the position they hold as the tournament progresses. The final match would be held on 29th February, in the Sher-E-Bangla stadium in Dhaka.

Finals:

Finals b/w Barisal Burners and Dhaka Gladiators

Result of Semi Final 1: Barisal Burners enter the finals of the BPL 2012 after winning the first semifinals against the Duronto Rajshahi.

Result of Semi Final 2: Dhaka Gladiators enter the finals of the BPL 2012 after winning the second semifinals against the Khulna Royal Bengal.

Following are the teams in the Bangladesh Premier League:

Check out the points table:

TeamsMatWonLostTiedN/RPointsNet RR
Duronto Rajshahi10730012+0.114
Khulna Royal Bengal10640010+0.606
Dhaka Gladiators10550010+0.210
Chittagong Kings10550010+0.078
Barisal Burners10550010+0.178
Sylhet Royals1028004-1.234

About Cricket Religion Staff

Cricket Religion Staff has written 1002 post in this blog.

Follow Cricket Religion on Facebook, Google+ > +Cricket Religion Staff

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Whats your View?

Comments

  1. i love khulna they ar the champions they will win

    • shakoor Bhanbhro says:

      I LOVE IMRAN NAZIR He Will Rock in BPL at the turning point of tournament………Raining of sixes by NAZIR
      Dhaka Gladiator WILL WIN THAT CHAMPIONSHIP

  2. SAIF ALI KHAN says:

    KHULNA BENGAL WON THE BPL KHULNA ROCK

  3. please updated point table

  4. mohammad ali says:

    i love dhaka they ar the champions they will win

  5. Syed Ahsan Abrar says:

    Dhaka Gladiator is the best team in BPL and my best wishes are with them… And at last but not the least ” Pakistani Players Rock in BPL “

  6. i love this team by heart AFZAAL

  7. BPL IS SO GOOD LEAGUE AND FULL ENTERTAINMENT FOR CRICKET LOVER
    MY BEST PLAYER FOR BPL IS NASIR JAMSHED

  8. BPL IS MY FAVOURITE LEAGUE AMONG IPL BUT I WAN TO GOOD HOPES FROM MY PAKISTANI PLAYER.NASIR JAMSHED WOULD BE LEAD RUN SCORER.

  9. BPL IS MY FAVOURITE LEAGUE AMONG IPL BUT I WAN TO GOOD HOPES FROM MY PAKISTANI PLAYER.NASIR JAMSHED WOULD Lead run scorer and Sohail tanveer wicket lead

  10. Sylhet Royals FOR GOD SAKE… please try to win at least one match

  11. Insha Allah jald ppl bhe start ho ge nd pakistan main icc cricket start ho ge thanx banglades for helping us in cricket.nd banglades should have to come in pakistan for play cricket eak muslman he dosray musalman kay kam ata ha

  12. aj barisal will win the game by 10 wickets inshaallah

  13. siraj khan says:

    jee oye imran nazir

  14. abbas umar mirza says:

    chittanga king duronto rajshahi and dhaka gladiotar

  15. Bpl 2012 the champion rajsahai and good luck team rajsahai

Speak Your Mind

*